49 Atlantic Ave San Bruno, CA 94066
San Bruno Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,042,000 - $1,731,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Atlantic Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,381,187, approximately $645 per square foot. 49 Atlantic Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Belle Air Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Bombase Ofelia O T
Bought by
Ofelia T Bombase Revocable Living Trust and Bombase
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ofelia T Bombase Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $431,672 | $23,074 | $408,598 |
| 2023 | $5,561 | $414,912 | $22,179 | $392,733 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $406,778 | $21,745 | $385,033 |
| 2021 | $4,434 | $398,803 | $21,319 | $377,484 |
| 2020 | $4,392 | $394,715 | $21,101 | $373,614 |
| 2019 | $4,320 | $386,977 | $20,688 | $366,289 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $379,390 | $20,283 | $359,107 |
| 2017 | $4,061 | $371,952 | $19,886 | $352,066 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $364,660 | $19,497 | $345,163 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $359,184 | $19,205 | $339,979 |
| 2014 | $3,861 | $352,149 | $18,829 | $333,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map