49 Bay Blvd Newark, DE 19702
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $870,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,527
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Bay Blvd, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $807,484, approximately $228 per square foot. 49 Bay Blvd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Olive B. Loss Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Blenheim Brown Llc
Bought by
Esbensen Gregory A and Esbensen Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,696
Outstanding Balance
$88,893
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$718,591
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esbensen Gregory A | $538,696 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esbensen Gregory A | $159,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $731,100 | $250,200 | $480,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $116,400 | $15,300 | $101,100 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $116,400 | $15,300 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $116,400 | $15,300 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $116,400 | $15,300 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $116,400 | $15,300 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $116,400 | $15,300 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $3,803 | $116,400 | $15,300 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $116,400 | $15,300 | $101,100 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $116,400 | $15,300 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,400 | $15,300 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | $3,243 | $116,400 | $15,300 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map