49 Bear Fork Spencer, WV 25276
Estimated Value: $123,099 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Bear Fork, Spencer, WV 25276 and is currently estimated at $151,025, approximately $118 per square foot. 49 Bear Fork is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Roane County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
City Of Spencer
Bought by
Cottrell Lena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottrell Lena | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Cottrell Lena | $1,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 | $45,840 | $12,120 | $33,720 |
| 2024 | $227 | $44,340 | $11,760 | $32,580 |
| 2023 | $209 | $42,960 | $11,160 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $199 | $42,240 | $10,740 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $190 | $41,160 | $10,440 | $30,720 |
| 2020 | $185 | $40,560 | $10,080 | $30,480 |
| 2019 | $183 | $39,900 | $10,080 | $29,820 |
| 2018 | $154 | $39,300 | $9,900 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $146 | $38,280 | $9,900 | $28,380 |
| 2016 | $154 | $39,300 | $9,600 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | $149 | $38,460 | $9,240 | $29,220 |
| 2014 | $154 | $38,760 | $9,240 | $29,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map