49 Belden Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $420,718 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Belden Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $461,180, approximately $392 per square foot. 49 Belden Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School, Holy Communion Parish Day School, and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,099 | $353,600 | $63,800 | $289,800 |
| 2024 | $9,927 | $330,500 | $63,800 | $266,700 |
| 2023 | $9,927 | $308,900 | $58,000 | $250,900 |
| 2022 | $9,950 | $278,300 | $58,000 | $220,300 |
| 2021 | $9,640 | $252,500 | $58,000 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $245,100 | $58,000 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $235,700 | $58,000 | $177,700 |
| 2018 | $4,907 | $233,400 | $58,000 | $175,400 |
| 2017 | $7,635 | $228,814 | $58,000 | $170,814 |
| 2016 | $7,635 | $135,000 | $29,000 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $29,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $29,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map