49 Brookside Rd West Orange, NJ 07052
Estimated Value: $833,699 - $1,251,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,084
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Brookside Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052 and is currently estimated at $970,175, approximately $314 per square foot. 49 Brookside Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Orange High School, Golda Och Academy Lower School, and Mount Carmel Guild High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1989
Sold by
Fox Richard and Fox Shirley H
Bought by
Frederique Monique G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Frederique Monique G | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,502 | $871,800 | $264,500 | $607,300 |
| 2024 | $18,162 | $395,000 | $121,900 | $273,100 |
| 2022 | $17,526 | $395,000 | $121,900 | $273,100 |
| 2021 | $17,198 | $395,000 | $121,900 | $273,100 |
| 2020 | $16,922 | $395,000 | $121,900 | $273,100 |
| 2019 | $16,436 | $395,000 | $121,900 | $273,100 |
| 2018 | $15,950 | $395,000 | $121,900 | $273,100 |
| 2017 | $15,745 | $395,000 | $121,900 | $273,100 |
| 2016 | $15,366 | $395,000 | $121,900 | $273,100 |
| 2015 | $15,077 | $395,000 | $121,900 | $273,100 |
| 2014 | $14,781 | $395,000 | $121,900 | $273,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map