49 Captain Eames Cir Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $538,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Captain Eames Cir, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $498,572, approximately $352 per square foot. 49 Captain Eames Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, Henry E. Warren Elementary School, and David Mindess Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Baccari Scott and Baccari Paula
Bought by
Tanaka Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,753
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Avitabile Dolores
Bought by
Baccari Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanaka Tyler | $275,000 | -- | |
| Baccari Scott | $255,900 | -- | |
| Baccari Scott | $255,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanaka Tyler | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baccari Scott | $30,000 | |