49 Case St Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Case St, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $535,555, approximately $252 per square foot. 49 Case St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Bedard Keith F
Bought by
Keith F Bedard Ret and Bedard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Sandamena Pamela
Bought by
Bedard Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Parker Joanne L and Kevin Hoar W
Bought by
Bedard Keith and Sandamena Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Hoar Kevin and Parker Joanne L
Bought by
5 & 6 & 10 Case Canton Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith F Bedard Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Keith F Bedard Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Bedard Keith | $70,000 | -- | |
| Bedard Keith F | $70,000 | -- | |
| Bedard Keith | $350,000 | -- | |
| Bedard Keith | $350,000 | -- | |
| 5 & 6 & 10 Case Canton Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| 5-6-10 Case Canton Llc | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 5-6-10 Case Canton Llc | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 5-6-10 Case Canton Llc | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 5-6-10 Case Canton Llc | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,816 | $322,860 | $94,300 | $228,560 |
| 2024 | $11,026 | $322,860 | $94,300 | $228,560 |
| 2023 | $7,893 | $223,160 | $71,130 | $152,030 |
| 2022 | $7,518 | $223,160 | $71,130 | $152,030 |
| 2021 | $7,413 | $223,160 | $71,130 | $152,030 |
| 2020 | $7,273 | $223,160 | $71,130 | $152,030 |
| 2019 | $7,148 | $223,160 | $71,130 | $152,030 |
| 2018 | $7,265 | $236,630 | $71,130 | $165,500 |
| 2017 | $7,215 | $236,630 | $71,130 | $165,500 |
| 2016 | $7,042 | $236,630 | $71,130 | $165,500 |
| 2015 | $6,907 | $236,630 | $71,130 | $165,500 |
| 2014 | $6,758 | $236,630 | $71,130 | $165,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map