Estimated Value: $152,000 - $220,764
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Castner St, Belt, MT 59412 and is currently estimated at $184,191, approximately $365 per square foot. 49 Castner St is a home with nearby schools including Belt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Crowell Donald G
Bought by
Schmidt Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Builders Inc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $200,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $146,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $146,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $944 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $948 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $864 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $751 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $666 | $67,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $366 | $35,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $189 | $6,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records