49 Chesham Dr Middlebury, CT 06762
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $602,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Chesham Dr, Middlebury, CT 06762 and is currently estimated at $529,059, approximately $408 per square foot. 49 Chesham Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Long Meadow Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Pomperaug Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Peterson Tr Hazel
Bought by
Bartholomew Daniel and Bartholomew Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartholomew Daniel | $160,000 | -- | |
| Bartholomew Daniel | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartholomew Daniel | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Bartholomew Daniel | $121,000 | |
| Closed | Bartholomew Daniel | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,036 | $247,100 | $113,400 | $133,700 |
| 2024 | $8,055 | $247,100 | $113,400 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $7,971 | $247,100 | $113,400 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $7,724 | $247,100 | $113,400 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $6,938 | $199,200 | $125,700 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $6,992 | $199,200 | $125,700 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $6,653 | $199,200 | $125,700 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $6,476 | $199,200 | $125,700 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $6,273 | $199,200 | $125,700 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $6,683 | $215,500 | $148,500 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $6,491 | $215,500 | $148,500 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $6,323 | $215,500 | $148,500 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map