NOT LISTED FOR SALE

49 Constitution Dr Southampton, NJ 08088

Estimated Value: $744,825 - $811,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,091 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2013

Last sale price $305,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 156% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,207 / mo

288 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Commercial Range
  • 1.48 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Shawnee High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of November 2013

APPROVED SHORT SALE!! QUICK CLOSING!! Welcome to Eaglesmere, a very prestigious neighborhood in Southampton. As you walk up to our home you will notice our extra long driveway and the beautifully landscaped front yard. We have a 3 Car garages too! Then when you walk inside you'll notice the our soaring Cathedral Ceilings and gleaming skylights. The living rm is huge and features a marble fireplace. Off the living rm is the Formal Dining Area and off of that is a Stunning Eat-in Kitchen graced with Oak Cabinets,Stainless Steel Apps,Pantry,Center Island,Granite Countertops,Tiled Floors,and a slider to the back deck. We have a huge Family rm w an extra play room/ office, that's completely open to the kitchen and has a floor to ceiling stone fireplace. Full Basement waiting to be finished. The Masterbed has a large walk in closet, and a slider the a deck overlooking the backyard. The masterbath is graced with a shower stall, double sinks, and jacuzzi tub w jets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Cuccuini

(609) 923-3694 mark.cuccuini@gmail.com EXP Realty, LLC License #341323 Listed on: 07/15/2012

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Richmond

(856) 316-1100 klrw984@kw.com Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown License #9486845

Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,397

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 1.48 Acre Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned RCPL

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,091 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Stone Fireplace
  • Bay Window
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00003
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33-02902 06-00003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,397

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

1.48 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Chandeliers, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Special Features: 4108
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Oven - Wall, Oven - Self Cleaning, Commercial Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bath(s), Kitchen - Island, Butlers Pantry, Skylight(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Stall Shower, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow
  • Fireplace Features: Stone
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 3091
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3091
  • Net Sq Ft: 3091.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 106.76
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3091
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 261400.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 106900.00
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.48
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 64469.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: RCPL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1742001
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12397.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 33-02902 06-00003
  • Tax Lot: 00003
  • Tax Year: 2011

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LENAPE REGIONAL HIGH

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2012
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-12.86%
Current Estimated Value
$781,956

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$476,956
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Sornson Carl J and Sornson Paulajo L
Bought by
Cione Dianne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Brenda C and Wallace Trisha E
Bought by
Sornson Carl J and Sornson Paulajo L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
7.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wartenberg Brett $305,000 None Available
Cione Dianne $476,000 None Available
Sornson Carl J $319,000 --
Johnson Brenda C $292,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cione Dianne $417,000
Previous Owner Sornson Carl J $255,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2013 11/01/13 Sold $305,000 -7.6% $99 / Sq Ft
09/03/2013 09/03/13 Price Changed $330,000 -26.5% $107 / Sq Ft
04/29/2013 04/29/13 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2013 04/19/13 Price Changed $449,000 +38.2% $145 / Sq Ft
01/10/2013 01/10/13 Price Changed $325,000 -7.1% $105 / Sq Ft
07/15/2012 07/15/12 For Sale $350,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,437 $377,000 $142,200 $234,800
2024 $11,977 $377,000 $142,200 $234,800
2023 $11,977 $377,000 $142,200 $234,800
2022 $11,555 $377,000 $142,200 $234,800
2021 $10,302 $377,000 $142,200 $234,800
2020 $11,054 $377,000 $142,200 $234,800
2019 $10,816 $377,000 $142,200 $234,800
2018 $10,564 $377,000 $142,200 $234,800
2017 $10,601 $377,000 $142,200 $234,800
2016 $10,375 $377,000 $142,200 $234,800
2015 $10,047 $377,000 $142,200 $234,800
2014 $9,693 $377,000 $142,200 $234,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004035922

Bright MLS

APN: 33-02902-06-00003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.