49 Crane Ct Heathsville, VA 22473
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $582,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Crane Ct, Heathsville, VA 22473 and is currently estimated at $524,503. 49 Crane Ct is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Northumberland Elementary School, Northumberland Middle School, and Northumberland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $293,900 | $125,000 | $168,900 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $293,900 | $125,000 | $168,900 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $293,900 | $125,000 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $293,900 | $125,000 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $293,900 | $125,000 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $293,900 | $125,000 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $294,200 | $131,800 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $294,200 | $131,800 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $294,200 | $131,800 | $162,400 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $294,200 | $131,800 | $162,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $294,200 | $131,800 | $162,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $294,200 | $131,800 | $162,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $365,400 | $190,900 | $174,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map