49 Deer Creek McLoud, OK 74851
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Deer Creek, McLoud, OK 74851 and is currently estimated at $209,348, approximately $161 per square foot. 49 Deer Creek is a home with nearby schools including McLoud Elementary School, McLoud Intermediate School, and McLoud Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Pott County Treasurer
Bought by
Woodyard Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Wood Daniel R and Wood Charlotte
Bought by
Woodyard Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodyard Robert | -- | -- | |
| Woodyard Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $11,391 | $1,361 | $10,030 |
| 2024 | $939 | $10,849 | $1,296 | $9,553 |
| 2023 | $939 | $10,332 | $1,269 | $9,063 |
| 2022 | $952 | $10,332 | $1,269 | $9,063 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $10,332 | $1,269 | $9,063 |
| 2020 | $962 | $10,427 | $1,269 | $9,158 |
| 2019 | $990 | $10,402 | $1,269 | $9,133 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $10,497 | $1,269 | $9,228 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $10,339 | $1,015 | $9,324 |
| 2016 | $957 | $10,434 | $1,015 | $9,419 |
| 2015 | $90 | $1,015 | $1,015 | $0 |
| 2014 | $90 | $1,015 | $1,015 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map