49 Delafield St Unit 1 Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $379,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Delafield St Unit 1, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $358,316, approximately $447 per square foot. 49 Delafield St Unit 1 is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Faith Christian Academy, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Pelc Hugo and Yung Phoebe L
Bought by
Yip Vong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,924
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$97,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2022
Sold by
Catherine M Mullen Irt and Chumbres
Bought by
Yung Phoebe L and Pelc Hugo C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,500
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Mullen Catherine
Bought by
Chumbres Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |