49 E Carroll St Pearl River, NY 10965
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 E Carroll St, Pearl River, NY 10965 and is currently estimated at $646,945, approximately $423 per square foot. 49 E Carroll St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Pearl River High School and St Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Us Bank National Assn
Bought by
Murphy Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,200
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Mcleod Christopher
Bought by
Us Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Minton Kathleen and Riviello Mary Rooney
Bought by
Mcleod Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Thomas M | $265,000 | National Granite Title | |
| Us Bank | $393,000 | -- | |
| U S Bank National Association Nd | $392,653 | None Available | |
| Mcleod Christopher | $234,375 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Thomas M | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcleod Christopher | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,016 | $164,100 | $31,100 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $13,016 | $164,100 | $31,100 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $10,991 | $164,100 | $31,100 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $10,991 | $164,100 | $31,100 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $10,329 | $164,100 | $31,100 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $164,100 | $31,100 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $9,755 | $164,100 | $31,100 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $9,409 | $164,100 | $31,100 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $9,114 | $164,100 | $31,100 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,100 | $31,100 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,100 | $31,100 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map