Seller's Agent in 2020
Eric Callahan
Prospective Realty INC
(508) 633-2288
24 in this area
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $557,815 - $708,000
This Beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Colonial, sits on an awesome 1.3 acres. Perfect for entertaining, this flat back yard has a gorgeous pool with gazebo and deck that leads into a spacious sunroom as well as the kitchen. The open eat in kitchen has granite counter tops and stainless appliances. A separate dining space also abuts the kitchen. Glass French doors attach the sunroom to the family room and a Bright Formal Living Room with brick fireplace! Upstairs is a Master Bedroom with full bathroom, and 2 more bedrooms with another full bath in the hall. All this and an attached 2 car garage with plenty of paved driveway.
Last Buyer's Agent
Raquel Santoni
Simple Key Realty Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasilva-Alves Vinicius | $449,900 | None Available | |
| Raimon George A | $168,635 | -- | |
| Lovington Wayne M | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dasilva-Alves Vinicius | $427,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovington Wayne M | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovington Wayne M | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovington Wayne M | $17,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovington Wayne M | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Sold | $449,900 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,108 | $496,600 | $125,800 | $370,800 |
| 2024 | $5,875 | $479,200 | $125,800 | $353,400 |
| 2023 | $5,799 | $444,000 | $117,500 | $326,500 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $370,400 | $102,100 | $268,300 |
| 2021 | $5,869 | $350,200 | $89,000 | $261,200 |
| 2020 | $5,823 | $331,800 | $80,700 | $251,100 |
| 2019 | $5,805 | $318,100 | $67,000 | $251,100 |
| 2018 | $5,585 | $301,100 | $67,000 | $234,100 |
| 2017 | $5,381 | $295,800 | $67,000 | $228,800 |
| 2016 | $5,196 | $276,700 | $55,800 | $220,900 |
| 2015 | $5,141 | $271,300 | $55,800 | $215,500 |
| 2014 | $5,149 | $271,300 | $55,800 | $215,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Eric Callahan
Prospective Realty INC
(508) 633-2288
24 in this area
173 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Raquel Santoni
Simple Key Realty Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72640170
APN: WMIN-000053-000000-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.