49 E Grandview Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,870,000 - $2,021,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 E Grandview Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,979,872, approximately $694 per square foot. 49 E Grandview Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2010
Sold by
Luo Cheng and Cao Qing
Bought by
Luo Cheng and Cao Qing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Luo Cheng and Cao Qing
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,609
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,708,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Jakovljevic Alek
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Cerny Mary F
Bought by
Jakovljevic Alek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Cerny Douglas M
Bought by
Cerny Mary F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
King Edward C and Aalpoel Patricia
Bought by
Cerny Mary F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luo Cheng | -- | None Available | |
| Luo Cheng | $929,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $956,235 | Accommodation | |
| Jakovljevic Alek | $975,000 | Southland Title | |
| Cerny Mary F | -- | Southland Title | |
| Cerny Mary F | $665,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luo Cheng | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jakovljevic Alek | $780,000 | |
| Closed | Jakovljevic Alek | $146,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,421 | $1,199,159 | $806,369 | $392,790 |
| 2024 | $13,568 | $1,175,647 | $790,558 | $385,089 |
| 2023 | $13,287 | $1,152,596 | $775,057 | $377,539 |
| 2022 | $12,853 | $1,129,997 | $759,860 | $370,137 |
| 2021 | $12,614 | $1,107,841 | $744,961 | $362,880 |
| 2019 | $12,310 | $1,074,984 | $722,866 | $352,118 |
| 2018 | $11,937 | $1,053,907 | $708,693 | $345,214 |
| 2016 | $11,652 | $1,012,985 | $681,175 | $331,810 |
| 2015 | $11,449 | $997,770 | $670,944 | $326,826 |
| 2014 | $11,289 | $978,226 | $657,802 | $320,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map