49 Elderberry Ln Toms River, NJ 08753
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Elderberry Ln, Toms River, NJ 08753 and is currently estimated at $580,378, approximately $291 per square foot. 49 Elderberry Ln is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Pankowski Maria and Rebisz Beata
Bought by
Carr James R and Irwin Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$176,337
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$404,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Farrington James
Bought by
King Kimberly and Podesta Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,761
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr James R | $205,000 | First American Title | |
| King Kimberly | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr James R | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | King Kimberly | $156,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,491 | $434,300 | $86,000 | $348,300 |
| 2024 | $7,518 | $434,300 | $86,000 | $348,300 |
| 2023 | $7,244 | $434,300 | $86,000 | $348,300 |
| 2022 | $7,244 | $434,300 | $86,000 | $348,300 |
| 2021 | $6,647 | $266,100 | $77,000 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $6,618 | $266,100 | $77,000 | $189,100 |
| 2019 | $6,331 | $266,100 | $77,000 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $6,267 | $266,100 | $77,000 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $6,224 | $266,100 | $77,000 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $6,078 | $266,100 | $77,000 | $189,100 |
| 2015 | $5,860 | $266,100 | $77,000 | $189,100 |
| 2014 | $5,569 | $266,100 | $77,000 | $189,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map