49 Ely Ave Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $995,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Ely Ave, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $831,937, approximately $598 per square foot. 49 Ely Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Mcgovern Susan E
Bought by
Susan E Mcgovern Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Sold by
Ryan Frances E
Bought by
Mcgovern Susan E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan E Mcgovern Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgovern Susan E | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgovern Susan E | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgovern Susan E | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgovern Susan E | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgovern Susan E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,365 | $637,100 | $485,700 | $151,400 |
| 2024 | $6,204 | $598,800 | $441,600 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $5,940 | $549,100 | $401,400 | $147,700 |
| 2022 | $5,940 | $470,700 | $340,300 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $5,859 | $439,500 | $324,100 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $5,762 | $426,800 | $311,600 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $5,760 | $419,200 | $305,500 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $5,975 | $428,300 | $309,800 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $5,885 | $417,700 | $299,200 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $5,698 | $403,000 | $288,500 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | $5,139 | $392,300 | $277,800 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map