Seller's Agent in 2016
Robert Matewsky
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(978) 810-8101
5 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $384,000
OPEN HOUSE MONDAY 5:30-7 PM Aug 1st..100% financing Available and You are going to love this expanded Cape Style Home. Features a beautiful Kitchen w/ an Island and breakfast bar and stainless appliances, an Elegant Dinning Room and sitting area , A large living room with a custom stone accent wall, gorgeous flooring recently installed. A custom tile bathroom that is to die for with a huge jetted soaking tub!! 3 bedrooms on the 2nd level w/ hardwood floors. A large finished basement with a family area, bar and a spot for the pool table and exercise equipment, Also a wood stove, finished laundry area (Washer and Dryer Incl) with another den area to watch TV w/ another tile bathroom w/ a stand up shower.Exterior features Vinyl Siding, A young roof with 30 year architectural shingles, a fenced in yard with a nice garden area , fire pit , patio and shed. What else can you ask for under 150k that will qualify for FHA and USDA 100% Financing.This one won't last!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty North Central Listed on: 07/25/2016
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
1927
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camas Jessica | $155,000 | -- | |
| Silva Adiel | $61,900 | -- | |
| Silva Adiel | $61,900 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $89,900 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $89,900 | -- | |
| Barcelos Weber | $108,900 | -- | |
| Bastarache Maurice | $75,000 | -- | |
| Fleet National Bk | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camas Jessica | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleet National Bk | $142,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleet National Bk | $139,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2016 09/28/16 | Sold | $155,000 | +3.4% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $300,800 | $64,800 | $236,000 |
| 2024 | $4,241 | $282,900 | $59,000 | $223,900 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $255,200 | $58,100 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $207,400 | $44,000 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $184,500 | $38,300 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $180,200 | $38,300 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $167,200 | $38,300 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $152,800 | $38,300 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $140,200 | $38,300 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $130,100 | $38,300 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $127,600 | $38,300 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $130,500 | $42,500 | $88,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Robert Matewsky
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(978) 810-8101
5 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Hejoma Garcia
RE/MAX
(774) 242-8832
4 in this area
111 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72043355
APN: GARD-000027M-000017-000061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.