49 Evergreen Dr Ocean View, NJ 08230
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Evergreen Dr, Ocean View, NJ 08230 and is currently estimated at $601,052, approximately $262 per square foot. 49 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Upper Township Primary School, Upper Township Elementary School, and Upper Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Schmidt David W
Bought by
Kaczmarski Richard and Buckley Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,400
Outstanding Balance
$16,647
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$584,405
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaczmarski Richard | $236,000 | -- | |
| Kaczmarski Richard | $236,000 | The Title Company Of Jersey |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaczmarski Richard | $35,400 | |
| Closed | Kaczmarski Richard | $35,400 | |
| Open | Kaczmarski Richard | $188,800 | |
| Closed | Kaczmarski Richard | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,250 | $336,900 | $96,400 | $240,500 |
| 2024 | $7,250 | $315,900 | $96,400 | $219,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map