49 Goble St Newark, NJ 07114
South Ironbound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,180 - $813,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,144
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Goble St, Newark, NJ 07114 and is currently estimated at $683,295, approximately $217 per square foot. 49 Goble St is a home with nearby schools including Lafayette Street Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Sir Isaac Newton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Bennett Stephen M
Bought by
Rabelo Ires L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Epstein Silvane
Bought by
Bennett Estevao
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1992
Sold by
Mala Maria
Bought by
Ferreia Amando and Ferreia Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1989
Sold by
Newark Homing Pigeon Club
Bought by
Mala Joaquim R and Mala Maria I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabelo Ires L | $300,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Estevao | $165,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Estevao | $165,000 | -- | |
| Ferreia Amando | -- | -- | |
| Mala Joaquim R | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,743 | $229,900 | $57,100 | $172,800 |
| 2024 | $8,571 | $229,900 | $57,100 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $8,589 | $229,900 | $57,100 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $8,584 | $229,900 | $57,100 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $8,736 | $229,900 | $57,100 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $7,499 | $199,400 | $57,700 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $7,364 | $199,400 | $57,700 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $7,099 | $199,400 | $57,700 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $6,859 | $199,400 | $57,700 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | $6,598 | $199,400 | $57,700 | $141,700 |
| 2014 | $6,183 | $199,400 | $57,700 | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map