49 Gore Ave Hatfield, MA 01038
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Gore Ave, Hatfield, MA 01038 and is currently estimated at $412,734, approximately $429 per square foot. 49 Gore Ave is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School, Smith Academy, and The Montessori School of Northampton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Zokowski John M and Zokowski Marjorie S
Bought by
John M Zokowski Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John M Zokowski Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $346,800 | $130,600 | $216,200 |
| 2024 | $4,625 | $302,100 | $113,800 | $188,300 |
| 2023 | $3,846 | $285,300 | $108,200 | $177,100 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $265,800 | $102,600 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $243,900 | $93,300 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $243,900 | $93,300 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $3,291 | $236,900 | $91,400 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $230,100 | $91,400 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $230,500 | $91,400 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $230,500 | $91,400 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $223,100 | $82,100 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $224,300 | $82,100 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map