Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Thurston
KW Legacy Partners
(203) 915-0734
6 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $470,000
Start your new year off with a new home! Completely remodeled home in a desirable neighborhood in Hamden! When you first walk up to the property you are first greeted with a trek front porch, perfect for a couple of rocking chairs to enjoy your morning coffee. You walk through the front door and up the stairs to the main level. The main level features all new cohesive light fixtures and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The fully renovated kitchen offers tile flooring, recess lighting, white shaker cabinets, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, built in wine & beverage fridge, ample storage space and French doors that open to a patio area. Off the kitchen is a renovated half bath and dining area. The living room is very spacious with high ceilings, track lighting, a built in electric fireplace, a wood burning fireplace, a custom built shelving unit and sliders that open to a back deck. Lastly, the main floor offers a bedroom with extra storage and a loft area that has its own split heating & cooling system. The lower level features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The primary offers a built in closet system and fully renovated bathroom with tiled floors and shower. The other 2 bedrooms offer recess lighting, and one of which also features a built in closet system. Home also features an electric car charger. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your home! This one is a keeper!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Legacy Partners License #RES.0821530 Listed on: 02/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamay Miguel A | $428,000 | -- | |
| Tamay Miguel A | $428,000 | -- | |
| Met Ventures Llc | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Met Ventures Llc | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Justin Scott | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Justin Scott | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Dash Property Ventres Llc | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Dash Property Ventres Llc | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | -- | |
| Saldana David | $310,000 | -- | |
| Saldana David | $310,000 | -- | |
| Brunson Kenneth W | $275,500 | -- | |
| Brunson Kenneth W | $275,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamay Miguel A | $342,400 | |
| Closed | Tamay Miguel A | $342,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Met Ventures Llc | $343,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dash Property Ventres Llc | $184,736 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunson Kenneth W | $294,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $428,000 | +7.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | +60.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Sold | $250,000 | -7.4% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | For Sale | $270,000 | +73.1% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | Sold | $156,000 | -3.7% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | Price Changed | $162,000 | -4.7% | $51 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | For Sale | $170,000 | 0.0% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Rented | $2,000 | -13.0% | -- | |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,599 | $281,400 | $61,040 | $220,360 |
| 2024 | $11,005 | $197,890 | $42,140 | $155,750 |
| 2023 | $11,591 | $205,590 | $42,140 | $163,450 |
| 2022 | $11,352 | $204,610 | $42,140 | $162,470 |
| 2021 | $10,730 | $204,610 | $42,140 | $162,470 |
| 2020 | $10,738 | $206,570 | $64,820 | $141,750 |
| 2019 | $10,093 | $206,570 | $64,820 | $141,750 |
| 2018 | $9,907 | $206,570 | $64,820 | $141,750 |
| 2017 | $9,349 | $206,570 | $64,820 | $141,750 |
| 2016 | $9,370 | $206,570 | $64,820 | $141,750 |
| 2015 | $8,657 | $211,820 | $66,010 | $145,810 |
| 2014 | $8,458 | $211,820 | $66,010 | $145,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Thurston
KW Legacy Partners
(203) 915-0734
6 in this area
67 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Erika Thurston
KW Legacy Partners
(203) 927-6504
5 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Mota
eRealty Advisors, Inc.
(203) 455-6567
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Andrew George
Century 21 Scala Group
(203) 583-5960
6 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Andrew & Johanna George
Century 21 Scala Group
F
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Frank Lazowski
Laz Real Estate, LLC
(203) 859-2502
15 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24076113
APN: HAMD-002730-000146
Ask me questions while you tour the home.