49 Harrison St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $857,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Harrison St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $807,158, approximately $457 per square foot. 49 Harrison St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J. Warren Killam Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Antonucci Mario
Bought by
Mastronardi David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,300
Outstanding Balance
$171,244
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$635,914
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastronardi David | $298,000 | -- | |
| Mastronardi David | $298,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mastronardi David | $253,300 | |
| Closed | Mastronardi David | $253,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,987 | $701,200 | $456,500 | $244,700 |
| 2024 | $7,970 | $680,000 | $442,600 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $7,470 | $593,300 | $385,600 | $207,700 |
| 2022 | $7,101 | $532,700 | $345,800 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $6,087 | $503,700 | $332,000 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $6,886 | $493,600 | $325,300 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $6,483 | $455,600 | $309,800 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $9,820 | $425,900 | $289,400 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $5,714 | $407,300 | $276,600 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $5,641 | $389,000 | $263,400 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $5,291 | $359,900 | $243,400 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $5,128 | $347,900 | $235,200 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map