49 Highland Rd Stamford, CT 06902
Downtown Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $466,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
965
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Highland Rd, Stamford, CT 06902 and is currently estimated at $439,554, approximately $455 per square foot. 49 Highland Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stillmeadow Elementary School, Rippowam Middle School, and Stamford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Benet Karen
Bought by
Kovnatska Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$203,998
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Brookfield Global Svc
Bought by
Benet Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
4.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Bradley Alex J and Bradley Emily S
Bought by
Swiatek Kelly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,500
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Eckert Suzi L and Eckert Robert G
Bought by
Bradley Alex J and Bradley Emily S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,200
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Pomper Seymour and Pomper Judith
Bought by