49 Joan Dr Ringgold, GA 30736
Graysville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,906 - $293,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Joan Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $253,227, approximately $189 per square foot. 49 Joan Dr is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Graysville Elementary School, Ringgold Middle School, and Ringgold High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $85,930 | $12,000 | $73,930 |
| 2024 | $496 | $82,870 | $12,000 | $70,870 |
| 2023 | $271 | $65,170 | $12,000 | $53,170 |
| 2022 | $368 | $54,100 | $12,000 | $42,100 |
| 2021 | $292 | $54,100 | $12,000 | $42,100 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $44,239 | $11,000 | $33,239 |
| 2019 | $261 | $44,239 | $11,000 | $33,239 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $43,239 | $10,000 | $33,239 |
| 2017 | $256 | $40,851 | $10,000 | $30,851 |
| 2016 | $233 | $35,966 | $10,000 | $25,966 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,966 | $10,000 | $25,966 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,966 | $10,000 | $25,966 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,966 | $10,000 | $25,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map