49 Johnson Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $963,000 - $1,186,939
Studio
--
Bath
3,902
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Johnson Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $1,075,735, approximately $275 per square foot. 49 Johnson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, The Community School, and Schechter Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Marymont Joseph L
Bought by
Khan Shakil and Khan Anisa Shakil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Shakil | $247,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khan Shakil | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,958 | $959,600 | $321,500 | $638,100 |
| 2024 | $18,987 | $959,600 | $321,500 | $638,100 |
| 2023 | $18,613 | $575,000 | $205,400 | $369,600 |
| 2022 | $18,613 | $575,000 | $205,400 | $369,600 |
| 2021 | $18,722 | $575,000 | $205,400 | $369,600 |
| 2020 | $18,596 | $575,000 | $205,400 | $369,600 |
| 2019 | $18,383 | $575,000 | $205,400 | $369,600 |
| 2018 | $20,123 | $634,200 | $205,400 | $428,800 |
| 2017 | $19,933 | $634,200 | $205,400 | $428,800 |
| 2016 | $19,635 | $634,200 | $205,400 | $428,800 |
| 2015 | $19,324 | $634,200 | $205,400 | $428,800 |
| 2014 | $16,583 | $645,000 | $254,300 | $390,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map