49 Juniper Rd Fairfax, VT 05454
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $560,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Juniper Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454 and is currently estimated at $520,149. 49 Juniper Rd is a home with nearby schools including BFA Middle/High School Fairfax.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Stafford Jennifer
Bought by
Stafford Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $511,200 | $107,200 | $404,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $511,200 | $107,200 | $404,000 |
| 2022 | $7,834 | $511,200 | $107,200 | $404,000 |
| 2021 | $8,076 | $381,100 | $85,000 | $296,100 |
| 2020 | $7,812 | $381,100 | $85,000 | $296,100 |
| 2019 | $7,194 | $381,100 | $85,000 | $296,100 |
| 2018 | $7,122 | $381,100 | $85,000 | $296,100 |
| 2017 | $7,593 | $100,500 | $80,000 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $6,948 | $381,100 | $85,000 | $296,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,005 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map