49 Kramer Rd Colchester, CT 06415
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Kramer Rd, Colchester, CT 06415 and is currently estimated at $413,155, approximately $244 per square foot. 49 Kramer Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Colchester Elementary School, Jack Jackter Intermediate School, and William J. Johnston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Sypek Janis
Bought by
Kallander David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$112,379
Interest Rate
5.94%
Estimated Equity
$300,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Guinan Peter and Guinan Mary
Bought by
Nesemann Janis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,800
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kallander David | $266,000 | -- | |
| Nesemann Janis | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nesemann Janis | $212,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nesemann Janis | $155,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nesemann Janis | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nesemann Janis | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,006 | $167,300 | $42,000 | $125,300 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $167,300 | $42,000 | $125,300 |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $167,300 | $42,000 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $167,500 | $42,000 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $143,900 | $44,200 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $10,191 | $143,900 | $44,200 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $10,642 | $143,900 | $44,200 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $4,645 | $143,900 | $44,200 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $4,658 | $143,900 | $44,200 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $4,640 | $150,100 | $56,900 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $4,617 | $150,100 | $56,900 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $4,589 | $150,100 | $56,900 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map