49 Lakespring Ct Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $592,627 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Lakespring Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $610,657, approximately $382 per square foot. 49 Lakespring Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Vintage Parkway Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Lafleur Monica A and Lafleur Greg G
Bought by
Lafleur Greg G and Lafleur Monica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,300
Outstanding Balance
$191,459
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$419,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Lafleur Greg G and Lafleur Monica A
Bought by
Lafleur Greg G and Lafleur Monica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Wimberly Paul D and Wimberly Paula
Bought by
Lafleur Greg G and Lafleur Monica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,250
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafleur Greg G | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lafleur Greg G | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lafleur Greg G | $168,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lafleur Greg G | $335,300 | |
| Closed | Lafleur Greg G | $268,500 | |
| Closed | Lafleur Greg G | $171,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $273,423 | $56,986 | $216,437 |
| 2024 | $3,986 | $268,063 | $55,869 | $212,194 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $262,808 | $54,774 | $208,034 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $257,655 | $53,700 | $203,955 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $252,604 | $52,648 | $199,956 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $245,114 | $51,088 | $194,026 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $240,309 | $50,087 | $190,222 |
| 2017 | $3,525 | $235,598 | $49,105 | $186,493 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $230,980 | $48,143 | $182,837 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $227,511 | $47,420 | $180,091 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $223,056 | $46,492 | $176,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map