49 Lost Feather Dr Fairport, NY 14450
Estimated Value: $323,246 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Lost Feather Dr, Fairport, NY 14450 and is currently estimated at $340,562, approximately $228 per square foot. 49 Lost Feather Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dudley School, Northside School, and Martha Brown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Healey Douglas J
Bought by
Frauenhofer Lori A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frauenhofer Lori A | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,139 | $168,700 | $41,400 | $127,300 |
| 2024 | $6,139 | $168,700 | $41,400 | $127,300 |
| 2023 | $5,885 | $168,700 | $41,400 | $127,300 |
| 2022 | $6,266 | $168,700 | $41,400 | $127,300 |
| 2021 | $6,252 | $168,700 | $41,400 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $5,441 | $168,700 | $41,400 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $168,700 | $41,400 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $5,247 | $168,700 | $41,400 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $156,200 | $41,400 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $4,974 | $156,200 | $41,400 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,200 | $41,400 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,200 | $41,400 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map