49 Mackay Rd Potsdam, NY 13676
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Mackay Rd, Potsdam, NY 13676 and is currently estimated at $142,404, approximately $101 per square foot. 49 Mackay Rd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Norwood-Norfolk Elementary School, Norwood-Norfolk Middle School, and Norwood-Norfolk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Delosh Michael
Bought by
Delosh Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delosh Joseph | -- | Pease & Gustafson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665 | $141,000 | $31,600 | $109,400 |
| 2024 | $3,665 | $87,200 | $17,600 | $69,600 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $87,200 | $17,600 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $87,200 | $17,600 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $3,513 | $87,200 | $17,600 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $87,200 | $17,600 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $87,200 | $17,600 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $87,200 | $17,600 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $87,200 | $17,600 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $87,200 | $17,600 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,200 | $17,600 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,200 | $17,600 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map