49 Miller Rd Extension Barre, VT 05641
West Barre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Miller Rd Extension, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $411,712, approximately $188 per square foot. 49 Miller Rd Extension is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and Choice Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,377 | $264,840 | $44,000 | $220,840 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $264,840 | $44,000 | $220,840 |
| 2022 | $5,146 | $264,840 | $44,000 | $220,840 |
| 2021 | $5,146 | $264,840 | $44,000 | $220,840 |
| 2020 | $4,527 | $172,700 | $45,000 | $127,700 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $172,700 | $45,000 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $172,700 | $45,000 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $172,660 | $45,000 | $127,660 |
| 2016 | $0 | $172,700 | $45,000 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $1,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,727 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map