49 Miller Rd Royal Oaks, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $783,054
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Miller Rd, Royal Oaks, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $754,014, approximately $451 per square foot. 49 Miller Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Hall District Elementary School, Pajaro Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc
Bought by
Herrera Jose L and Hernandez Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Marquez Alejandro C
Bought by
American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Alvarez Adrian Ayala
Bought by
Marquez Alejandro C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$635,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Alvarez Adrian Ayala
Bought by
Alvarez Adrian Ayala and Marquez Alejandro C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$635,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Fernandes Antonio Mendonca and Fernandes Lynette
Bought by
Alvarez Adrian Ayala
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Fernandes Antonio Mendonca and Fernandes Lynette
Bought by
Fernandes Antonio Mendonca and Fernandes Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Violich Peter and Violich Maria
Bought by
Dutra Fernandes Antonio Mendonca and Dutra Ribeiro Lynette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Jose L | $325,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc | $288,150 | Accommodation | |
| Marquez Alejandro C | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Alvarez Adrian Ayala | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Alvarez Adrian Ayala | $642,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Fernandes Antonio Mendonca | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Dutra Fernandes Antonio Mendonca | $70,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Jose L | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Alejandro C | $635,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Adrian Ayala | $513,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandes Antonio Mendonca | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Adrian Ayala | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,218 | $418,507 | $193,156 | $225,351 |
| 2024 | $5,218 | $410,302 | $189,369 | $220,933 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $402,257 | $185,656 | $216,601 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $394,370 | $182,016 | $212,354 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $386,639 | $178,448 | $208,191 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $382,676 | $176,619 | $206,057 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $375,173 | $173,156 | $202,017 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $367,817 | $169,761 | $198,056 |
| 2017 | $3,910 | $360,606 | $166,433 | $194,173 |
| 2016 | $3,806 | $353,536 | $163,170 | $190,366 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $348,227 | $160,720 | $187,507 |
| 2014 | $3,716 | $341,406 | $157,572 | $183,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map