49 Monroe Ave Elgin, IL 60123
Near West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,587 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Monroe Ave, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $304,397, approximately $198 per square foot. 49 Monroe Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,348 | $79,326 | $17,392 | $61,934 |
| 2023 | $6,109 | $71,665 | $15,712 | $55,953 |
| 2022 | $5,666 | $65,346 | $14,327 | $51,019 |
| 2021 | $5,451 | $61,094 | $13,395 | $47,699 |
| 2020 | $5,319 | $58,324 | $12,788 | $45,536 |
| 2019 | $5,189 | $55,557 | $12,181 | $43,376 |
| 2018 | $5,076 | $51,339 | $11,475 | $39,864 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $48,534 | $10,848 | $37,686 |
| 2016 | $4,802 | $45,026 | $10,064 | $34,962 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,271 | $9,225 | $32,046 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,761 | $9,111 | $31,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,836 | $9,351 | $32,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map