Estimated Value: $78,162 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Mountain View Rd, Cana, VA 24317 and is currently estimated at $182,541. 49 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including St. Paul School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129 | $42,100 | $32,100 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $115 | $32,800 | $25,600 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $115 | $32,800 | $25,600 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $125 | $32,800 | $25,600 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $125 | $32,800 | $25,600 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $80 | $27,100 | $21,100 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $76 | $27,100 | $21,100 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $76 | $27,100 | $21,100 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $188 | $27,100 | $21,100 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $200 | $29,400 | $24,100 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,400 | $24,100 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,400 | $24,100 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map