49 Mulberry St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $645,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Mulberry St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $620,333, approximately $264 per square foot. 49 Mulberry St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Peter Thacher Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Leonard Charles and Leonard Betty A
Bought by
Leonard Lt and Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Leonard Charles C and Leonard Betty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Lt | -- | -- | |
| Leonard Charles C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leonard Charles C | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,855 | $466,500 | $128,900 | $337,600 |
| 2024 | $5,680 | $446,200 | $128,900 | $317,300 |
| 2023 | $5,087 | $371,600 | $117,100 | $254,500 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $324,400 | $111,500 | $212,900 |
| 2021 | $4,530 | $306,100 | $107,300 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $4,250 | $291,900 | $104,100 | $187,800 |
| 2019 | $4,027 | $284,400 | $102,100 | $182,300 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $251,200 | $99,100 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $253,900 | $99,100 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $3,357 | $226,500 | $92,600 | $133,900 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $216,000 | $92,600 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $198,600 | $87,800 | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map