49 Nelson Rd Poplarville, MS 39470
Estimated Value: $114,812 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Nelson Rd, Poplarville, MS 39470 and is currently estimated at $148,203, approximately $130 per square foot. 49 Nelson Rd is a home located in Pearl River County with nearby schools including Poplarville Lower Elementary School, Poplarville Upper Elementary School, and Middle School of Poplarville.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $3,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,983 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map