49 Nottingham Cir Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,196,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Nottingham Cir, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $1,092,325, approximately $479 per square foot. 49 Nottingham Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Robinson Owen Iii John Brinley and Robinson Owen Kirsten
Bought by
Robinson Owen Iii John Brinley and Robinson Owen Kirsten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Bockman Donald William and Bockman Denise Lynne
Bought by
Owen John Brinley and Owen Kirsten Robinson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,200
Outstanding Balance
$150,385
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$941,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Demond Martin T
Bought by
Bockman Donald William and Bockman Denise Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Demond Becky G and Demond Martin T
Bought by
Demond Martin T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Owen Iii John Brinley | -- | None Available | |
| Owen John Brinley | $484,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Bockman Donald William | $259,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Demond Martin T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owen John Brinley | $387,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bockman Donald William | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,166 | $714,996 | $386,748 | $328,248 |
| 2024 | $8,769 | $700,977 | $379,165 | $321,812 |
| 2023 | $8,769 | $687,233 | $371,731 | $315,502 |
| 2022 | $8,650 | $673,759 | $364,443 | $309,316 |
| 2021 | $8,439 | $660,549 | $357,298 | $303,251 |
| 2019 | $8,273 | $640,958 | $346,701 | $294,257 |
| 2018 | $7,964 | $628,391 | $339,903 | $288,488 |
| 2017 | $7,703 | $616,071 | $333,239 | $282,832 |
| 2016 | $7,498 | $603,992 | $326,705 | $277,287 |
| 2015 | $7,418 | $594,920 | $321,798 | $273,122 |
| 2014 | $7,296 | $583,267 | $315,495 | $267,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map