M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Margot Ellsworth
Realty Executives
Estimated Value: $849,000 - $1,333,367
First showing Sun. 10/20 OH 2-4. What a charmer. This delightful home needs some updating and decorating but it is a joy. To the right of the front door is a beautiful front to back living/ dining room, great for your family holiday events. The living room has a lovely fireplace, while the rear dining room has two glass doored corner cupboards. On the first floor there is a large room, ideal for a family room or bedroom with a smaller room, perfect for the office. This is a spacious cape with a basement that can be updated into wonderful place for the games and toys. This home has mostly hardwood flooring which can be made to shine and offers 2 more bedrooms and bath upstairs. 1 c. attached garage, convenient loc. nr RT 9, downtown, train. WOW.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Margot Ellsworth
Realty Executives Boston West License #449503130 Listed on: 10/17/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
8,712 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Charles | $408,000 | -- | |
| Simmons Charles | $408,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Charles | $306,000 | |
| Closed | Simmons Charles | $306,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Sold | $408,000 | +6.1% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2013 10/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2013 10/17/13 | For Sale | $384,449 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,827 | $654,400 | $436,500 | $217,900 |
| 2024 | $7,540 | $615,000 | $412,200 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $7,437 | $588,400 | $388,000 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $7,197 | $539,500 | $354,000 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $6,922 | $508,600 | $334,600 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $7,650 | $494,100 | $320,100 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $6,280 | $494,100 | $320,100 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $9,498 | $465,400 | $291,000 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $5,776 | $428,200 | $257,000 | $171,200 |
| 2016 | $5,588 | $411,800 | $242,200 | $169,600 |
| 2015 | $5,178 | $374,700 | $242,200 | $132,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Margot Ellsworth
Realty Executives
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Bill Cerrato
StartPoint Realty
(774) 232-1085
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71598054
APN: NATI-000027-000000-000100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.