NOT LISTED FOR SALE

49 Patterson Cir Loyalton, CA 96118

Estimated Value: $183,651 - $284,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,064 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2016

Last sale price $83,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 167% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,316 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2016

This home is located at 49 Patterson Cir, Loyalton, CA 96118 since 27 July 2016 and is currently estimated at $221,413, approximately $208 per square foot. This property was built in 1981. 49 Patterson Cir is a home located in Sierra County.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Donnelly

CENTURY 21 TAHOE NORTH REALTORS-PLUMAS/SIERRA License #01785209 Listed on: 07/27/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Donnelly

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1981

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

1981

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: C21TNR
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1981

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other
  • Heating: Baseboard, Wood Stove
  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence, Other
  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Utility District

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2017-07-26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Degrogori Enrique
Bought by
Degregori Jose Enrique and Pofcher Amy
Current Estimated Value
$221,413

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2016
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Pofcher Amy
Bought by
Degregori Enrique
Seller's Agent
Amber Donnelly
CENTURY 21 TAHOE NORTH REALTORS-PLUMAS/SIERRA
Buyer's Agent
Amber Donnelly
CENTURY 21 TAHOE NORTH REALTORS-PLUMAS/SIERRA
List Price
$86,500
Sold Price
$83,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-4.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.74%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2016
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Bratt Robert L
Bought by
Degregori Enrique
Seller's Agent
Amber Donnelly
CENTURY 21 TAHOE NORTH REALTORS-PLUMAS/SIERRA
Buyer's Agent
Amber Donnelly
CENTURY 21 TAHOE NORTH REALTORS-PLUMAS/SIERRA
List Price
$86,500
Sold Price
$83,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-4.05%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2014
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Amber Donnelly
Centr-21 Tahoe North, Realtors
List Price
$78,500
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-4.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.37%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2013
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
List Price
$33,000
Sold Price
$33,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
58.19%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2013
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
List Price
$33,000
Sold Price
$33,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Degregori Jose Enrique -- None Available
Degregori Enrique -- First American Title Company
Degregori Enrique $83,000 First American Title Company
Bratt Robert L $75,000 First American Title Company
Fear Bahia $33,000 Wfg Title Company Of Ca
Fear Bahia -- Wfg Title Company Of Ca
Federal National Mortgage Association $49,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Sold $83,000 -4.0% $78 / Sq Ft
08/19/2016 08/19/16 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2016 07/27/16 For Sale $86,500 +15.3% $81 / Sq Ft
02/10/2015 02/10/15 Sold $75,000 -4.5% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/05/2015 01/05/15 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2014 12/09/14 For Sale $78,500 +137.9% $74 / Sq Ft
04/29/2013 04/29/13 Sold $33,000 0.0% $31 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2013 04/02/13 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2013 01/08/13 For Sale $33,000 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,632 $96,320 $29,011 $67,309
2023 $1,599 $92,583 $27,886 $64,697
2022 $1,328 $90,769 $27,340 $63,429
2021 $1,262 $88,990 $26,804 $62,186
2020 $1,256 $88,079 $26,530 $61,549
2019 $1,335 $86,353 $26,010 $60,343
2018 $1,317 $84,660 $25,500 $59,160
2017 $1,305 $83,000 $25,000 $58,000
2016 $1,154 $76,143 $45,686 $30,457
2015 $816 $51,229 $20,491 $30,738
2014 $707 $40,000 $15,000 $25,000

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201600995

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 017-130-049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.