49 Peanut Sumrall Rd Laurel, MS 39443
Estimated Value: $125,756 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Peanut Sumrall Rd, Laurel, MS 39443 and is currently estimated at $168,689, approximately $122 per square foot. 49 Peanut Sumrall Rd is a home located in Jones County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Bought by
Nichols Samuel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,205
Outstanding Balance
$62,953
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Burkes Robert E and Burkes Robert Earl
Bought by
Johnson Wanda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Samuel L | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Wanda C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |