49 Pinehurst St Abilene, TX 79606
Chimney Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,967 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,029
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Pinehurst St, Abilene, TX 79606 and is currently estimated at $577,742, approximately $190 per square foot. 49 Pinehurst St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Elementary School, and Wylie West Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Shack Clinton S & Erin M
Bought by
Beale John Brandon and Beale Paige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,629
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Melynda K Jackson Revocable Trust
Bought by
Jackson Ranch Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Horn Christopher Mark and Horn Jana Brooke
Bought by
Shack Clinton S and Shack Erin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Bliznak Johnny and Bliznak Carol Ann
Bought by
Horn Chrisopher Mark and Horn Jana Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Mark Horn Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Horn Christopher Mark and Horn Jana Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beale John Brandon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Ranch Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Shack Clinton S | -- | None Available | |
| Horn Chrisopher Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Horn Christopher Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beale John Brandon | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Ranch Investments Llc | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shack Clinton S | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horn Chrisopher Mark | $57,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Horn Christopher Mark | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,930 | $505,974 | $42,005 | $463,969 |
| 2023 | $11,930 | $477,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,239 | $433,911 | $42,005 | $391,906 |
| 2021 | $10,212 | $396,433 | $42,005 | $354,428 |
| 2020 | $9,645 | $368,317 | $41,344 | $326,973 |
| 2019 | $9,717 | $360,979 | $41,344 | $319,635 |
| 2018 | $8,506 | $339,821 | $41,344 | $298,477 |
| 2017 | $8,096 | $335,726 | $41,344 | $294,382 |
| 2016 | $7,208 | $298,895 | $41,344 | $257,551 |
| 2015 | $6,581 | $297,255 | $41,344 | $255,911 |
| 2014 | $6,581 | $293,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map