49 Prince St Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $414,024 - $474,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Prince St, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $440,256, approximately $326 per square foot. 49 Prince St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Gumienny Louise
Bought by
Jardine Tim J and Jardine Dawn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jardine Tim J | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,295 | $337,400 | $66,900 | $270,500 |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $306,700 | $60,800 | $245,900 |
| 2023 | $7,148 | $289,300 | $57,400 | $231,900 |
| 2022 | $740 | $256,000 | $51,700 | $204,300 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $218,800 | $51,700 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $5,398 | $210,400 | $51,700 | $158,700 |
| 2019 | $5,327 | $210,400 | $51,700 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $5,251 | $210,400 | $51,700 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $5,173 | $210,400 | $51,700 | $158,700 |
| 2016 | $5,144 | $210,400 | $51,700 | $158,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,400 | $51,700 | $158,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,400 | $51,700 | $158,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map