49 Ramlen Ct Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,519 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Ramlen Ct, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $262,130, approximately $192 per square foot. 49 Ramlen Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including James Madison Middle School, Appleton East High School, and Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Welsch Helen A
Bought by
Durham Steven M and Durham Heather A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durham Steven M | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,218 | $215,100 | $33,900 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $153,900 | $27,700 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $153,900 | $27,700 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $153,900 | $27,700 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $153,900 | $27,700 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $121,200 | $25,100 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $121,200 | $25,100 | $96,100 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $114,500 | $25,100 | $89,400 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $114,500 | $25,100 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $114,500 | $25,100 | $89,400 |
| 2013 | $2,390 | $114,500 | $25,100 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map