49 Robert Ln Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $410,071 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Robert Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $431,518, approximately $298 per square foot. 49 Robert Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Myers Corners Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Carbonaro Anna
Bought by
Rush Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,761
Outstanding Balance
$161,237
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Erika | $214,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rush Erika | $210,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,083 | $327,000 | $109,900 | $217,100 |
| 2024 | $6,083 | $305,600 | $99,900 | $205,700 |
| 2023 | $8,799 | $299,700 | $99,900 | $199,800 |
| 2022 | $8,269 | $271,200 | $90,800 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $7,774 | $248,800 | $80,800 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $5,683 | $232,500 | $71,900 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $5,532 | $232,500 | $71,900 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $5,465 | $225,700 | $71,900 | $153,800 |
| 2017 | $5,203 | $213,200 | $71,900 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $5,027 | $205,100 | $71,900 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,100 | $71,900 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,900 | $90,400 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map