49 Ryans Run Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $358,974 - $946,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Ryans Run, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $526,744, approximately $204 per square foot. 49 Ryans Run is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including A M Cosgrove Middle School, Spencerport High School, and Hope Hall School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Lamorte Robert and Lamorte Charlene
Bought by
Lamorte Revocable Trust and Lamorte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Mingoea Lori
Bought by
Lamorte Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Joseph Mingoea
Bought by
Lori Mingoea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamorte Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lamorte Robert | $170,000 | -- | |
| Lori Mingoea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamorte Robert | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,563 | $362,200 | $54,000 | $308,200 |
| 2024 | $9,563 | $362,200 | $54,000 | $308,200 |
| 2023 | $7,485 | $180,000 | $38,900 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $7,594 | $180,000 | $38,900 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $7,395 | $180,000 | $38,900 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $5,712 | $180,000 | $38,900 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $5,479 | $180,000 | $38,900 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $5,702 | $180,000 | $38,900 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $170,000 | $38,900 | $131,100 |
| 2016 | $5,479 | $170,000 | $38,800 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $38,800 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $38,800 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map