NOT LISTED FOR SALE

49 S Wayne St Phelps, NY 14532

Estimated Value: $223,396

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,133 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2016

Last sale price $125,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,568 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2016

Lovely well maintained home in the village of Phelps. This home is so tastefully decorated you will want to move right in! Entertain friends in the spacious formal dining room with charming bay window overlooking the big back yard. Living room has a cozy brick fireplace for those chilly evenings Cool off in the above ground pool or just watch the world go by from the beautiful screened in porch on the front of the house. Large private yard has many mature trees and an adorable shed for extra storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Shelanskey

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway License #40SH0943457 Listed on: 01/11/2016

Keller Williams Realty Gateway

Last Buyer's Agent

Alyssa Olsen

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401269295

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,659

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 82x239

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,133 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 324001-048-013-0001-012-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,659

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Starting from State Rt 488 right onto Griffith Rd, left onto Fort Hill Rd, Fort Hill becomes South Wayne Street, house is on the right
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.45
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Phelps-Clifton Springs (Midlakes)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 324001-048-013-0001-012-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 82X239
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4659.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2016
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
List Price
$133,400
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,400
-6.3%
Current Estimated Value
$223,396

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,396
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.91%
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$92,434
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$130,962

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sinack Daniel P $125,000 Thomas Marafioti
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sinack Daniel P $118,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2016 03/28/16 Sold $125,000 -6.3% $59 / Sq Ft
02/03/2016 02/03/16 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2016 01/11/16 For Sale $133,400 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,305 $140,000 $14,600 $125,400
2024 $5,027 $140,000 $14,600 $125,400
2023 $5,048 $140,000 $14,600 $125,400
2022 $4,885 $140,000 $14,600 $125,400
2021 $4,110 $140,000 $14,600 $125,400
2020 $4,650 $130,000 $13,100 $116,900
2019 $0 $127,000 $13,100 $113,900
2018 $4,672 $127,000 $13,100 $113,900
2017 $0 $125,000 $13,100 $111,900
2016 $3,948 $124,000 $13,100 $110,900
2015 -- $124,000 $13,100 $110,900
2014 -- $124,000 $13,100 $110,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R290682

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 324001-048-013-0001-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.