49 Sage Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Sage Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $342,497, approximately $154 per square foot. 49 Sage Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Enfield School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Lott Bruce M
Bought by
Lott Bruce M and Lott Mattison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Lott Bruce M
Bought by
Lott Bruce M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Elder Janet V
Bought by
Lott Bruce M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Lott Lisa L
Bought by
Lott Lisa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Lott Lisa
Bought by
Lott Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Lott Bruce
Bought by
Lott Lisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lott Bruce M | -- | None Available | |
| Lott Bruce M | -- | -- | |
| Lott Bruce M | -- | Dirk A Galbraith | |
| Lott Lisa L | -- | David Weber | |
| Lott Bruce | -- | Georgia Marsha L | |
| Lott Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,397 | $285,000 | $30,200 | $254,800 |
| 2024 | $7,302 | $285,000 | $30,200 | $254,800 |
| 2023 | $6,669 | $242,000 | $30,200 | $211,800 |
| 2022 | $5,163 | $230,000 | $30,200 | $199,800 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $200,000 | $30,200 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $200,000 | $30,200 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $200,000 | $30,200 | $169,800 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $170,000 | $30,200 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $170,000 | $30,200 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $170,000 | $30,200 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $30,200 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $30,200 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map