49 Secor Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Secor Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $614,520, approximately $278 per square foot. 49 Secor Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Montessori Community School at Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Cudahy James and Cudahy Grace
Bought by
Russo John and Russo Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Sold by
Morrison Michael and Morrison Colleen
Bought by
Cudahy James and Cudahy Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Sold by
Archie Thomas and Archie Elizabeth
Bought by
Relocation Prudential
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo John | $223,000 | -- | |
| Russo John | $223,000 | -- | |
| Cudahy James | $219,000 | -- | |
| Cudahy James | $219,000 | -- | |
| Relocation Prudential | $197,500 | -- | |
| Prudential Relocation | $197,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Prudential Relocation | $220,000 | |
| Open | Prudential Relocation | $403,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,971 | $275,540 | $86,070 | $189,470 |
| 2024 | $7,688 | $275,540 | $86,070 | $189,470 |
| 2023 | $7,401 | $275,540 | $86,070 | $189,470 |
| 2022 | $7,053 | $272,520 | $86,070 | $186,450 |
| 2021 | $6,220 | $206,650 | $95,630 | $111,020 |
| 2020 | $11,547 | $206,650 | $95,630 | $111,020 |
| 2019 | $6,022 | $206,650 | $95,630 | $111,020 |
| 2018 | $11,650 | $206,650 | $95,630 | $111,020 |
| 2017 | $11,650 | $206,650 | $95,630 | $111,020 |
| 2016 | $5,761 | $218,230 | $104,830 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | $5,609 | $218,230 | $104,830 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | $5,609 | $218,230 | $104,830 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map